- No public price.
- Not disclosed
- Not disclosed
- —
- —
- US

Exdion Healthcare
by Exdion Health · US
SaaS+ revenue cycle suite: documentation support, coding, AR and denials, provider education and analytics, with human services behind the software.
On this page
- Regulatory & Compliance0/13.6
No FDA clearance listed
- Clinical Integration0/31.4
No EHR integrations listed
- Evidence Strength0/10
No peer-reviewed coverage
- Vendor & Market3/18
Seed-stage or unfunded
- Sentiment & Transparency3.3/15.5
Pricing on request, no public amounts
▸ Show all 11 dimensions▾ Hide dimension detail
- FDA clearance0/4
No FDA clearance listed
- HIPAA / SOC2 / BAA0/10
No public HIPAA/SOC2/BAA attestation
- EHR integrations (count)0/18
No EHR integrations listed
- Top-3 EHR coverage (Epic / Oracle / Athena)0/8
None of the top-3 EHRs covered
- Bidirectional write-back0/5
No bidirectional write-back documented
- Peer-reviewed papers0/7
No peer-reviewed coverage
- RCT / meta-analysis / systematic review0/3
No RCT, meta-analysis, or systematic review
- Funding & adoption signal3/12
Seed-stage or unfunded
- Years in market0/6
Founded year not recorded
- Clinician sentiment (Reddit)0/9
No clinician sentiment data available
- Pricing transparency3/7
Pricing on request, no public amounts
SaaS+ revenue cycle suite: documentation support, coding, AR and denials, provider education and analytics, with human services behind the software.
No public price.
Bottom line
Exdion Health sells a bundle it calls SaaS+, which pairs AI software with human expertise across five modules covering documentation, coding, accounts receivable, provider education and analytics. The company is based in Plano, Texas, at 6010 W Spring Creek Pkwy, Suite 216. Its pricing argument is aimed at organizations that currently outsource revenue cycle work offshore. A group that wants software with no human services layer would be buying a different product.
What does Exdion sell?
The homepage calls it an "industry-first AI platform" that delivers intelligence, automation and insights to healthcare organizations. Five modules carry the Exdion name:
- Exdion.RTC supports clinical documentation, with real-time validation at the point of care.
- Exdion.CODE automates coding validation, sequencing, modifier assignment and E/M level optimization.
- Exdion.CASH automates accounts receivable workflow, finds denial root causes and handles appeals.
- Exdion.PROMAX educates providers on documentation gaps and promises a response within 24 to 48 hours.
- Exdion.INTEL provides dashboards, denial pattern tracking and financial and operational analytics.
RTC and PROMAX act on documentation before a coder sees the chart, CODE handles the coding step, and CASH and INTEL cover accounts receivable and denials once claims are out. A certification badge appears on the site with no detail attached.
How does Exdion position its price?
The site lists no plans or prices. Exdion says SaaS+ is significantly less expensive than traditional offshoring, and it claims a 30 percent cut in accounts receivable management cost against conventional outsourcing. Both statements are the vendor's own, and neither comes with a dollar figure.
Who else sells software with human coders?
MediCodio offers a pilot of two to four weeks after a 30-minute scoping call and says no commitment is required to start. Synaptec Health charges a flat per-chart fee with no minimums, according to its site. PCH Health advertises more than 1,200 certified coders.
The verdict
Exdion fits organizations that send documentation review, coding and denial work to offshore vendors and would rather buy it as one bundle priced against that spend. The 30 percent receivables saving is the figure its case rests on. A practice that wants only a coding tool, or a group that needs a price before a conversation, will not find a fit on the site.
Editorial review last generated October 15, 2026. Synthesized from clinician sentiment, peer-reviewed coverage, and our editorial silo picks. Refined by hand where vendor facts change.
What it costs
All tiers are custom-quoted. The vendor does not publish per-provider list pricing.
| Tier | Monthly | Annual | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise | — | — | No public price. |
Source: vendor pricing page. Last checked October 15, 2026.



